Haresfield, Fullerton Road, SP11 7JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£865,000 on Sep 2016 (est. today's value: £1,094,029)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,405 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Anna Valley SP11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £950,000 and £1,232,000 (254 m² × typical £/sqm in Anna Valley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Haresfield Fullerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Haresfield Fullerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00211/FULLN
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Haresfield Fullerton Road Wherwell Andover
- Description:
- Construction of new garage
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/02632/FULLN
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Haresfield Fullerton Road Wherwell Andover
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage into living accommodation; changes to front elevation; two storey side extension with first floor balcony and single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 269 sqm (2,895 square foot) total internal area