Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2016 £210,000 1.4% -0.8%
Nov 2006 £183,500 11.3% 9.3%
Dec 1995 £57,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £210,000 £2,442 £285,031 £3,314
Nov 2006 £183,500 £2,134 £304,711 £3,543
Dec 1995 £57,000 £663 £331,196 £3,851

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Crescent Road.

Photos for 33 Crescent Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: