13, Harbutts, BA2 6TA
13 Harbutts is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £385,000 4.9% 3.6% Apr 2012 £315,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,424 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £385,000 £4,010 £520,741 £5,424 Apr 2012 £315,000 £3,281 £492,669 £5,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Harbutts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 13 Harbutts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: