2 Parr Court, Castle Way, TW13 7QF
2 Parr Court Castle Way is a 57 m² flat in Feltham. It sold for £257,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £257,000 7.1% 5.1% Nov 2010 £174,500 2.7% 0.2% Sep 2005 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Parr Court, Castle Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,508 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £257,000 £4,509 £273,826 £4,804 Nov 2010 £174,500 £3,061 £276,904 £4,858 Sep 2005 £152,000 £2,667 £272,750 £4,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,380 per square metre (£454 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Parr Court Castle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Parr Court Castle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: