Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2016 £275,000 2.8% 0.6%
Aug 2005 £203,000 11.9% 10.2%
May 2000 £112,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Inglestone Road.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £275,000 £3,198 £385,724 £4,485
Aug 2005 £203,000 £2,360 £384,137 £4,467
May 2000 £112,000 £1,302 £389,794 £4,532

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Inglestone Road.

Photos for 32 Inglestone Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 P20/24140/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Inglestone Road Wickwar South Gloucestershire
Description:
Erection of two storey side extension to form additional living accommodation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982