15, Westfield Close, BA2 2EB
15 Westfield Close is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £475,250 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £475,250 6.4% 4.4% Mar 2010 £320,000 2.4% -0.1% Mar 2004 £278,000 21.8% 20.6% Dec 2002 £215,000 16.3% 14.4% Feb 1997 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Westfield Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,867 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,457 per square metre (£693 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £475,250 £5,867 £604,055 £7,457 Mar 2010 £320,000 £3,951 £581,945 £7,185 Mar 2004 £278,000 £3,432 £668,277 £8,250 Dec 2002 £215,000 £2,654 £584,788 £7,220 Feb 1997 £90,000 £1,111 £553,724 £6,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Westfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Westfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: