1, Carrow Close, CH46 5NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Feb 2016 (est. today's value: £166,959)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,078 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,300 per square metre (£271 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £168,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Carrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Carrow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.