Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £120,000 1.8% -0.4%
Aug 2004 £96,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Deepmore Avenue.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,139 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £120,000 £1,463 £175,406 £2,139
Aug 2004 £96,000 £1,171 £190,397 £2,322

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,860 per square metre (£135 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Deepmore Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Deepmore Avenue.

Photos for 6 Deepmore Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.