5, Talbot Close, PE23 5NW
5 Talbot Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Spilsby. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £115,000 5.0% 3.0% Aug 1999 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £115,000 £1,691 £156,589 £2,303 Aug 1999 £50,000 £735 £187,486 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Talbot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 S/165/01252/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 TALBOT CLOSE, SPILSBY,
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Extensions to existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.