4, Village Way, L38 9EH
4 Village Way is a 102 m² terraced home in Hightown. It sold for £213,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£213,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Village Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £213,000 £2,088 £356,876 £3,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hightown are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,550 per square metre (£265 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Village Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Village Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.