6, North Parade, NG34 8AN
6 North Parade is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £142,950 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £142,950 -0.0% -2.1% Mar 2007 £143,000 16.5% 14.4% Oct 2000 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £142,950 £1,787 £201,816 £2,523 Mar 2007 £143,000 £1,788 £200,567 £2,507 Oct 2000 £54,000 £675 £201,286 £2,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: