21, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JH
21 Sinclair Grove is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Brent Cross. It sold for £925,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£925,000 on Mar 2016
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,514 per square metre (£605 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,777 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £925,000 £6,514 £962,323 £6,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £962,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £816,000 and £1,031,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL228127
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Sinclair Grove, London
- Owner
-
MAYSEC LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08410825)
Proprietor address: Hallswelle House, 1 Hallswelle Road, London NW11 0DH, 21 Woodlands Close, London NW11 9QR
Price paid on title: £925,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Nov 2016
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/6116/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Sinclair Grove London