Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£108,000 Dec 2016 6.4% 5.0% £160,149
£84,000 Nov 2012 -4.3% -7.4% £134,847
£92,000 Oct 2010 14.0% 11.1% £140,772
£73,000 Jan 2009 na na £121,000
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pwllheli LL53-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Abererch Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Abererch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Abererch Road.

Photos for 12 Abererch Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G