12, Meadow Road, RM7 0LP
12 Meadow Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £335,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Meadow Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £335,000 £3,190 £432,593 £4,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,480 per square metre (£422 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 P1517.17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 MEADOW ROAD ROMFORD
- Description:
- Side (part projecting) garage and linked entrance porch with pitched roof.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.