Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,500 Jun 2016 7.9% 5.9% £406,136
£74,500 Oct 1998 na na £310,349
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Bell Lane.

Photos for 57 Bell Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: