19, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
19 Foxley Drive is a 46 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £130,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £130,000 6.6% 4.3% Apr 2007 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Foxley Drive.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £130,000 £2,826 £133,726 £2,907 Apr 2007 £72,500 £1,576 £79,592 £1,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2025) for 19 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.