14, Brambling Drive, LA3 2LH
14 Brambling Drive is a 59 m² flat in Heysham. It sold for £103,500 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £103,500 4.1% 3.3% Sep 2013 £92,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Brambling Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £103,500 £1,754 £125,209 £2,122 Sep 2013 £92,950 £1,575 £103,569 £1,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Brambling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.