Property data
Sale history
£122,500 on Jul 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Lower Mead Drive.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,276 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £122,500 £1,276 £193,845 £2,019

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Lower Mead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Lower Mead Drive.

Photos for 58 Lower Mead Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.