6, Reedfield, BB10 2NJ
6 Reedfield is a 137 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £193,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £193,000 -1.2% -3.3% Oct 2007 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,408 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £193,000 £1,409 £289,071 £2,110 Oct 2007 £215,000 £1,569 £333,783 £2,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Reedfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Reedfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: