Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2016 £158,000 1.8% -0.3%
Aug 2003 £125,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £158,000 £2,052 £203,516 £2,643
Aug 2003 £125,000 £1,623 £211,607 £2,748

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Cornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cornfield Close.

Photos for 15 Cornfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.