7, Ludlow Drive, L39 1LE
7 Ludlow Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £192,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £192,000 0.4% -1.5% Apr 2008 £185,000 13.3% 11.2% Sep 1998 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ludlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £192,000 £2,233 £264,123 £3,071 Apr 2008 £185,000 £2,151 £277,797 £3,230 Sep 1998 £56,000 £651 £237,713 £2,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.