76, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XA
76 Millrace Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Millrace Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £220,000 £1,833 £300,825 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: