22, Trafford Crescent, WA7 4AR
22 Trafford Crescent is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £190,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £190,000 3.6% 1.4% Aug 2003 £120,000 20.8% 18.4% Feb 2003 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Trafford Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £190,000 £2,111 £276,659 £3,074 Aug 2003 £120,000 £1,333 £283,090 £3,145 Feb 2003 £110,000 £1,222 £302,152 £3,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,750 per square metre (£161 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Trafford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Trafford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.