59, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EZ
59 Butterfield Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Butterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £160,000 £1,882 £223,220 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Butterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Butterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/1272/REV
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Butterfield Drive Eaglescliff
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to side with attached single garage and a single storey extension to rear (Demolition of existing garage.)
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.