36, Coppice Green, CH2 4RH
36 Coppice Green is a 102 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £180,000 5.1% 3.1% Jan 1998 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £180,000 £1,765 £243,017 £2,383 Jan 1998 £72,000 £706 £292,886 £2,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.