Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £92,151)
Floor plan
Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£466 per sqm (£43 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L28-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £211,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Corner Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Corner Brook.

Photos for 83 Corner Brook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.