25, Elmhurst, RG26 3LE
25 Elmhurst is a 81 m² terraced home in Tadley. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £235,000 5.4% 3.6% Dec 2010 £175,000 2.4% -0.2% Dec 2006 £159,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,901 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £235,000 £2,901 £292,161 £3,607 Dec 2010 £175,000 £2,160 £292,757 £3,614 Dec 2006 £159,000 £1,963 £284,019 £3,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,810 per square metre (£353 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Elmhurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Elmhurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: