2, Loyalty Lane, DN18 5TR
2 Loyalty Lane is a 80 m² detached home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £152,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £152,000 4.4% 2.9% Aug 2011 £123,000 1.5% -1.1% Dec 2003 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Loyalty Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £152,000 £1,900 £223,895 £2,799 Aug 2011 £123,000 £1,538 £192,364 £2,405 Dec 2003 £110,000 £1,375 £188,690 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Loyalty Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Loyalty Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: