64, Cardiff Road, CF64 4JX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £378,616)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,764 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinas Powys CF64-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £623,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinas Powys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2015) of 64 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.