11, Rectory Road, NG12 3HU
11 Rectory Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Cotgrave. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £205,000 2.7% 0.6% Sep 2005 £152,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £205,000 £2,303 £285,122 £3,204 Sep 2005 £152,750 £1,716 £255,187 £2,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.