48, Fletching Road, SE7 8UH
48 Fletching Road is a 51 m² flat in Charlton. It sold for £249,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £249,500 5.3% 3.0% Jan 2006 £143,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,892 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,407 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £249,500 £4,892 £275,780 £5,407 Jan 2006 £143,000 £2,804 £315,865 £6,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton are now selling for between £4,840 and £5,920 per square metre (£449 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.