16, Tudor Rose Way, IP20 9QH
16 Tudor Rose Way is a 128 m² terraced home in Harleston. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £235,000 2.5% 0.8% Jan 2011 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £235,000 £1,836 £298,714 £2,334 Jan 2011 £205,000 £1,602 £294,161 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harleston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,710 per square metre (£257 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Tudor Rose Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Tudor Rose Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: