15, Foxmoor Close, RG23 7BQ
15 Foxmoor Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Oakley. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Foxmoor Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,125 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,559 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £330,000 £4,125 £444,685 £5,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakley are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Foxmoor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Foxmoor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.