Property data
Sale history
£249,950 on Aug 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, South View.

Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £249,950 £1,602 £362,323 £2,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
842 square metres (9,063 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 South View.

Photos for 95 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.