49, Carisbrooke Drive, PR9 7JD
49 Carisbrooke Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £179,950 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Carisbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £179,950 £2,307 £243,770 £3,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Carisbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Carisbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.