137, Cutforth Way, SO51 0BG
137 Cutforth Way is a 109 m² detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £360,000 £3,303 £446,293 £4,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.