2, Troon Close, TS4 3HX
2 Troon Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £100,000 119.9% 118.4% Aug 2015 £50,000 -5.5% -7.5% Sep 2009 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Troon Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £100,000 £1,205 £150,342 £1,811 Aug 2015 £50,000 £602 £74,599 £899 Sep 2009 £70,000 £843 £105,705 £1,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Troon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Troon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: