Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £265,000 5.6% 3.5%
Jul 1996 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Steatite Way.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,007 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £265,000 £2,008 £391,399 £2,965
Jul 1996 £90,000 £682 £354,851 £2,688

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Steatite Way.

Photos for 103 Steatite Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.