Property data
Sale history
£845,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £1,114,442)
Floor plan
Floorplan Bay Tree House
View floorplan
Internal area
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,289 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bisley GL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £735,000 and £1,056,000 (197 m² × typical £/sqm in Bisley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,344 square metres (14,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bay Tree House Far End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of Bay Tree House Far End.

Photos for Bay Tree House Far End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 S.25/0738/TCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bay Tree House Far End Sheepscombe Stroud Gloucestershire
Description:
Maple - Fell.

Planning ref:
December 2016 S.16/2042/HHOLD
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bay Tree House Far End Sheepscombe Stroud Gloucestershire
Description:
To extend to the rear and raise the height of the roof to the central link.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.