17, Berry Lane, WD3 7HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £469,000 Aug 2016 6.2% 4.2% £557,720 £325,000 Jul 2010 4.4% 1.9% £552,829 £250,000 May 2004 21.5% 19.5% £583,023 £135,000 Mar 2001 na na £460,742 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,785 per sqm (£445 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Rickmansworth are now selling for between £6,160 and £7,390 per square metre (£572 and £686 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rickmansworth WD3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £604,000 and £724,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Rickmansworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Berry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Berry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: