5, Queens Road, SL7 2PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£665,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £753,854)
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,346 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,920 and £8,120 per square metre (£549 and £754 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marlow SL7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £906,000 and £1,242,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Marlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/05947/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Arundel Cottage 5 Queens Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for proposed alteration to the roof to include an extension to the ridge height, insertion of the front dormer, roof light, rear roof balcony and roof lights
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/05934/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Arundel Cottage 5 Queens Road Marlow Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of first floor rear extension over existing structure including 4 x roof lights
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.