97, Oriel Drive, L10 3JN
97 Oriel Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £157,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £157,000 1.6% 0.5% Feb 2013 £148,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £157,000 £1,987 £249,845 £3,163 Feb 2013 £148,500 £1,880 £263,698 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: