3, Beveren Close, GU51 2UB
3 Beveren Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Fleet. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £350,000 12.2% 11.2% Aug 2013 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Beveren Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,869 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £350,000 £5,224 £393,246 £5,869 Aug 2013 £250,000 £3,731 £363,471 £5,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beveren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Beveren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/00579/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Beveren Close Fleet Hampshire
- Description:
- Conversion of the loft with construction of dormer windows and alterations including installation of first floor window on side elevation.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/02507/PREAPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Beveren Close Fleet Hampshire
- Description:
- Single storey extension to kitchen. Additional storey extension to create bedroom and en-suite over existing garage. Utility room and W/C to rear of existing garage.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: