Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £161,000 0.6% -1.5%
Jun 2005 £149,999 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Buttercup Close.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £161,000 £1,713 £231,921 £2,467
Jun 2005 £149,999 £1,596 £273,848 £2,913

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Buttercup Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Buttercup Close.

Photos for 61 Buttercup Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.