Property data
Sale history
£108,000 on Aug 2016
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,113 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £108,000 £1,113 £195,852 £2,019

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,840 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Moscow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Moscow Drive.

Photos for 5 Moscow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.