63, Wexham Street, LL58 8HW
63 Wexham Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Llangoed. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £150,000 5.2% 3.1% Jul 2001 £69,000 15.0% 13.6% Apr 2000 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Wexham Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £150,000 £2,083 £222,429 £3,089 Jul 2001 £69,000 £958 £250,716 £3,482 Apr 2000 £57,500 £799 £230,908 £3,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangoed are now selling for between £2,350 and £4,100 per square metre (£218 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Wexham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Wexham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.