18, Parkside Close, CH64 6UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jul 2016 1.3% -0.9% £392,032 £225,995 Feb 2004 na na £384,132 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,731 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Parkgate are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,110 per square metre (£290 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Parkgate CH64-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £304,000 and £399,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Parkgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Parkside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Parkside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.