58, Coningsby Drive, WV2 2RN
58 Coningsby Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £189,950 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £189,950 £1,743 £296,274 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,000 per square metre (£187 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.