1b, Forge Road, TN4 0EU
1b Forge Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Southborough. It sold for £277,500 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£277,500 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1b, Forge Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,955 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £277,500 £4,868 £339,439 £5,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southborough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,650 per square metre (£396 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1b Forge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1b Forge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.