29, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
29 Apperley Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £156,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £156,500 2.2% -0.0% Mar 2005 £122,000 11.1% 9.2% Feb 1995 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £156,500 £1,956 £245,820 £3,073 Mar 2005 £122,000 £1,525 £232,881 £2,911 Feb 1995 £42,000 £525 £220,692 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.